Cleghorn Family Tree

Frances Sarah TemplerAge: 5 years18531859

Name
Frances Sarah Templer
Given names
Frances Sarah
Surname
Templer
Also known as
Franky
Birth December 4, 1853 33 15
Birth of a brotherReginald Charles Templer
September 27, 1855 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a sisterEllen Laura Templer
December 1, 1857 (Age 3 years)
Death April 13, 1859 (Age 5 years)

Burial
Cemetery: St Peters Church, Upper Riccarton
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 15, 1852Christchurch, New Zealand
sister
herself
Frances Sarah Templer
Birth: December 4, 1853 33 15Coringa Station, Christchurch, New Zealand
Death: April 13, 1859
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Ellen Laura Templer
Birth: December 1, 1857 37 19Coringa Station, Christchurch, New Zealand
Death: July 9, 1941Christchurch, New Zealand
2 years
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
Anne Templer
Birth: November 3, 1861 41 23Riccarton, Christchurch, New Zealand
Death: March 2, 1938Auckland, New Zealand
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Edith May Templer
Birth: July 21, 1867 46 29Riccarton, Christchurch, New Zealand
Death: November 19, 1947Tauranga, New Zealand
2 years
younger sister
16 months
younger brother
19 months
younger brother
James Lethbridge Templer
Birth: June 5, 1872 51 34Riccarton, Christchurch, New Zealand
Death: January 19, 1943Hamilton, New Zealand
-9 years
younger brother
Henry Templer
Birth: July 20, 1863 42 25Coringa Station, Christchurch, New Zealand
Death: March 28, 1935Auckland, New Zealand
10 years
younger sister
Alice Templer
Birth: July 17, 1873 52 35Riccarton, Christchurch, New Zealand
Death: November 8, 1943Tauranga, New Zealand