Cleghorn Family Tree

Mary Ann AdlerAge: 67 years18531920

Name
Mary Ann Adler
Given names
Mary Ann
Surname
Adler
Also known as
Martha Adler
Birth February 27, 1853 29 26
Birth of a sisterRebecca B Adler
February 27, 1853
Death of a sisterEliza Jane Adler
1854 (Age 10 months)

Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Capell
1855 (Age 22 months)
Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles King
September 20, 1857 (Age 4 years)
Cause: Chronic bronchitis
Burial of a maternal grandfatherCharles King
September 25, 1857 (Age 4 years)
Cemetery: St Mary the Virgin with St John Church
Birth of a brotherCharles J Adler
January 2, 1860 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge King Adler
August 10, 1861 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Adler
March 11, 1865 (Age 12 years)
Residence 1895 (Age 41 years)
Residence 1900 (Age 46 years)
Residence 1905 (Age 51 years)
Death of a motherRebecca King
August 5, 1910 (Age 57 years)
Cause: Brights Disease
Burial of a motherRebecca King
August 7, 1910 (Age 57 years)
Cemetery: Oakwood Cemetery

Residence 1910 (Age 56 years)
Death of a fatherDavid Adler
December 21, 1914 (Age 61 years)
Cause: Old Age
Burial of a fatherDavid Adler
after December 21, 1914 (Age 61 years)
Cemetery: Oakwood Cemetery
Death of a brotherCharles J Adler
January 26, 1916 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a brotherCharles J Adler
after January 26, 1916 (Age 62 years)
Address: Oakwood Cemetery
TWIN
Eliza Jane Adler

Death March 8, 1920 (Age 67 years)
Burial after March 8, 1920
Cemetery: Oakwood Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 2, 1846St Mary the Virgin Church, Brington, Northamptonshire, England
23 months
elder sister
6 years
herself
Mary Ann Adler
Birth: February 27, 1853 29 26Illinois, USA
Death: March 8, 1920Austin, Minnesota, USA
twin sister
Rebecca B Adler
Birth: February 27, 1853 29 26Illinois, USA
Death: September 12, 1941Minnesota, USA
7 years
younger brother
Charles J Adler
Birth: January 2, 1860 36 32Wisconsin, USA
Death: January 26, 1916Austin, Minnesota, USA
19 months
younger brother