Cleghorn Family Tree

Grace WalkerAge: 63 years19001964

Name
Grace Walker
Given names
Grace
Surname
Walker
Also known as
Elsie
Birth July 31, 1900 29 20
Marriage of parentsJames WalkerGrace BurnView this family
October 5, 1900 (Age 2 months)
Address: Registry Office
Birth of a sisterAnnie Agnes Walker
December 14, 1902 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherAlfred James Walker
March 6, 1903 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAdeline Isabella Walker
July 1, 1904 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHarold Roderick Walker
November 16, 1905 (Age 5 years)
Death of a brotherHarold Roderick Walker
August 19, 1906 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAgnes Houliston Walker
January 8, 1908 (Age 7 years)
Death of a sisterAgnes Houliston Walker
May 1908 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherGrace Burn
September 19, 1940 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherJames Walker
December 22, 1944 (Age 44 years)
Death June 22, 1964 (Age 63 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 5, 1900Wellington, New Zealand
-2 months
herself
Grace Walker
Birth: July 31, 1900 29 20Wellington, New Zealand
Death: June 22, 1964Christchurch, New Zealand
2 years
younger sister
3 months
younger brother
Alfred James Walker
Birth: March 6, 1903 32 22Wellington, New Zealand
Death: October 30, 1981Christchurch, New Zealand
16 months
younger sister
Adeline Isabella Walker
Birth: July 1, 1904 33 24Wellington, New Zealand
Death: February 21, 1985Auckland, New Zealand
17 months
younger brother
Harold Roderick Walker
Birth: November 16, 1905 34 25Wellington, New Zealand
Death: August 19, 1906Wellington, New Zealand
2 years
younger sister
Agnes Houliston Walker
Birth: January 8, 1908 37 27Wellington, New Zealand
Death: May 1908Wellington, New Zealand