Cleghorn Family Tree

George Edward Hagan

George Edward HaganAge: 71 years18931964

Name
George Edward Hagan
Given names
George Edward
Surname
Hagan
Also known as
George William Casey
Birth 1893 23 24
Birth of a brotherJohn Albert Hagen
14 May 1894 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a brotherJames Launcelot Hagan
1895 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterReta Winifred Hagan
1896 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Hagan
19 May 1896 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherFrancis Augustine Hagan
1898 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a sisterKathleen Grace Hagan
1900 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a brotherLeonard Patrick Stanislaus Hagan
1901 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a brotherErnest Arthur Hagan
1903 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherMartin Stanley Hagan
1905 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann Williams
1912 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a sisterVeronica Teresa Mary Hagan
1913 (Age 20 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherChristina ‘Granny’ Gillighan
19 April 1917 (Age 24 years)
MarriageIrene Gladys CrossanView this family
1918 (Age 25 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge Eugene Pruden
1918 (Age 25 years)
Cause: Influenza
Birth of a daughter
#1
Bernice Hagan
1920 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margaret Hagan
1923 (Age 30 years)
Death of a motherGertrude Pruden
25 December 1944 (Age 51 years)
Death of a fatherJames Patrick Edward Hagan
14 August 1953 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherJames Launcelot Hagan
1961 (Age 68 years)
Death 1964 (Age 71 years)
Probate after 1964
George Edward Hagan's Will
George Edward Hagan's Will

Note: He signed it as George William Casey because this was the name he used in Australia

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 18 August 1892Lower Hutt New Zealand
16 months
himself
16 months
younger brother
20 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
9 years
younger sister
Family with Irene Gladys Crossan - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1918New Zealand
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter