Cleghorn Family Tree

King Henry I of England

Henry I of Normandy, King of EnglandAge: 67 years10681135

Name
Henry I of Normandy, King of England
Also known as
Henri Beauclerc, and Lion of Justice
Birth September 1068 41 37

Death of a brotherRichard of Normandy
1081 (Age 12 years)
Cause: mauled and killed by a stag while hunting
Death of a motherMatilda de Flandre
November 2, 1083 (Age 15 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam I of Normandy, King of England
September 9, 1087 (Age 19 years)
Cause: from wounds received while fighting
Death of a brotherWilliam II of Normandy, King of England
August 2, 1100 (Age 31 years)
Cause: killed by an arrow through the lung

Fatal error: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is no longer supported in /misc/40/000/188/517/9/user/web/cleghornfamily.com/vendor/michelf/php-markdown/Michelf/MarkdownExtra.php on line 215