Cleghorn Family Tree

Margaret Annie Elizabeth LucasAge: 92 years18721965

Name
Margaret Annie Elizabeth Lucas
Given names
Margaret Annie Elizabeth
Surname
Lucas
Married name
Margaret Annie Elizabeth Buist
Also known as
Margaret Annie Elizabeth Hossack

Margaret Annie Elizabeth Hossack

Name
Margaret Annie Elizabeth Hossack
Type
adopted name
Given names
Margaret Annie Elizabeth
Surname
Hossack
Birth 17 June 1872 34 21
Note: Mothers name is recorded as Isabell
Adoption between 1873 and 1898 (Age 6 months)

Adoption: Adopted by both parents
Death of a motherIsabella McKay
13 July 1873 (Age 12 months)
Cause: fever
Christening 5 October 1875 (Age 3 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge McKay
27 December 1883 (Age 11 years)
Cause: softening of the brain
Burial of a maternal grandfatherGeorge McKay
December 1883 (Age 11 years)
Cemetery: Hanmer Springs
MarriageGeorge Alexander BuistView this family
1898 (Age 25 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMay Ross
1 May 1898 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherMay Ross
3 May 1898 (Age 25 years)
Cemetery: Hanmer
Residence 1898 (Age 25 years)
Address: 54 Tuam Street
Birth of a daughter
#1
Annie Hossack Buist
2 October 1899 (Age 27 years)
Address: Avonside
Baptism of a daughterAnnie Hossack Buist
15 June 1900 (Age 27 years)
Address: Holy Trinity Church, Avonside
Birth of a daughter
#2
Thelma Hossack Buist
1903 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Martha Hossack Buist
6 June 1905 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherRichard Henry Lucas
24 October 1905 (Age 33 years)
Burial of a fatherRichard Henry Lucas
26 October 1905 (Age 33 years)
Address: Sydenham Cemetery
Note: Block number: 5G
Birth of a daughter
#4
Frances Marion Hossack Buist
30 November 1908 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Florence Agnes Hossack Buist
4 June 1910 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a daughterFlorence Agnes Hossack Buist
19 February 1911 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Ducat CairneyMartha Hossack BuistView this family
1928 (Age 55 years)

Marriage of a childThomas Charles WhitlowThelma Hossack BuistView this family
10 May 1929 (Age 56 years)

Marriage of a childJohn Stanley James MillerFrances Marion Hossack BuistView this family
8 February 1936 (Age 63 years)

Death of a husbandGeorge Alexander Buist
17 May 1939 (Age 66 years)
Burial of a husbandGeorge Alexander Buist
18 May 1939 (Age 66 years)
Cemetery: Linwood
Marriage of a childDavid Eugene HockFlorence Agnes Hossack BuistView this family
December 1941 (Age 69 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge McKay Lucas
2 December 1952 (Age 80 years)

Residence between 1928 and 1954 (Age 55 years)
Address: 1 Patten Street
Death of a sisterSusan Lucas
1 June 1962 (Age 89 years)

Death 12 January 1965 (Age 92 years)
Burial 13 January 1965 (1 day after death)
Cemetery: Linwood
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1868
6 months
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
Family with George Alexander Buist - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1898
21 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
18 months
daughter

Birth

Mothers name is recorded as Isabell