Cleghorn Family Tree

John CleghornAge: 10 years19061917

Name
John Cleghorn
Given names
John
Surname
Cleghorn
Also known as
Jack
Birth November 15, 1906 30 29
BirthMary Cleghorn
November 15, 1906 30 29
Birth of a sisterMary Cleghorn
November 15, 1906
Birth of a sisterWinifred Cleghorn
August 3, 1908 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a brotherArthur George Cleghorn
October 21, 1909 (Age 2 years)
Education between 1912 and 1917 (Age 5 years)
School or college: Hampden School
Birth of a brotherCharles Edward Cleghorn
February 10, 1912 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherDavid Henry “Dot” Cleghorn
March 18, 1914 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAlfred Eric Cleghorn
July 31, 1915 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherHarold Cleghorn
August 13, 1916 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAnnie Cleghorn
August 13, 1916 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cleghorn
March 3, 1917 (Age 10 years)
Cause: Senile Decay, Asthenia
Burial of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cleghorn
March 6, 1917 (Age 10 years)
Cemetery: Aramoho Cemetery
Death 1917 (Age 10 years)
Cause of death: Diphtheria
Shared note: Aged 11 years
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 1, 1896Dunedin, New Zealand
7 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
twin sister
Mary CleghornMary Cleghorn
Birth: November 15, 1906 30 29Hampden, New Zealand
Death: April 29, 1979Oamaru, New Zealand
himself
John Cleghorn
Birth: November 15, 1906 30 29Hampden, New Zealand
Death: 1917Hampden, New Zealand
21 months
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
16 months
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
younger sister
19 months
younger sister

Death

Aged 11 years