Cleghorn Family Tree

Harold Cleghorn

Harold CleghornAge: 83 years19161999

Name
Harold Cleghorn
Given names
Harold
Surname
Cleghorn
Also known as
Bully
Birth August 13, 1916 40 39
BirthAnnie Cleghorn
August 13, 1916 40 39
Birth of a sisterAnnie Cleghorn
August 13, 1916
Death of a brotherJohn Cleghorn
1917 (Age 4 months)
Cause: Diphtheria
Shared note: Aged 11 years
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cleghorn
March 3, 1917 (Age 6 months)
Cause: Senile Decay, Asthenia
Burial of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cleghorn
March 6, 1917 (Age 6 months)
Cemetery: Aramoho Cemetery
Birth of a sisterEthel Rose Cleghorn
March 12, 1918 (Age 18 months)
Death of a fatherThomas William Cleghorn
November 24, 1918 (Age 2 years)
Cause: Influenza
Note: From influenza during the Great Flu Epidemic
Burial of a fatherThomas William Cleghorn
November 26, 1918 (Age 2 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Old - Presbyterian Section Block 76 Plot 55 and 56
Religion: Presbyterian
Note: In Loving Memory of Thomas William and Thurza Cleghorn,
Death of a paternal grandmotherEliza Jane Charleton
April 23, 1936 (Age 19 years)
Cause: Syncope, Angina pectoris, chronic myocarditis
Burial of a paternal grandmotherEliza Jane Charleton
April 25, 1936 (Age 19 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred Eric Cleghorn
September 19, 1946 (Age 30 years)
Shared note: Only married 3 weeks before he died
Burial of a brotherAlfred Eric Cleghorn
September 22, 1946 (Age 30 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Old - Presbyterian Section Block 200 Plot 28a
Death of a motherThurza Edmonds
June 7, 1947 (Age 30 years)
Burial of a motherThurza Edmonds
June 10, 1947 (Age 30 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Old - Presbyterian Section Block 76 Plot 55 and 56
Religion: Presbyterian
Note: In Loving Memory of Thomas William and Thurza Cleghorn,
Birth of a son
#1
Graham Rex Cleghorn
September 2, 1947 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Noeline Jean Cleghorn
1951 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterNoeline Jean Cleghorn
July 18, 1953 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a daughterNoeline Jean Cleghorn
July 18, 1953 (Age 36 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Old - Presbyterian Section Block 76 Plot 55 and 56
Religion: Presbyterian
Note: In Loving Memory of Thomas William and Thurza Cleghorn,
Death of a brotherJames Robert “Jim” Cleghorn
July 22, 1968 (Age 51 years)
Burial of a brotherJames Robert “Jim” Cleghorn
1968 (Age 51 years)
Cemetery: Woodlands Memorial Garden
Death of a sisterEveline Maude Cleghorn
March 15, 1969 (Age 52 years)
Death of a brotherThomas William Cleghorn
November 20, 1973 (Age 57 years)
Cause: Stroke
Burial of a brotherThomas William Cleghorn
November 22, 1973 (Age 57 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Lawn Block 515 Plot 100
Death of a brotherArthur George Cleghorn
January 5, 1978 (Age 61 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Edward Cleghorn
August 6, 1978 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sisterMary Cleghorn
April 29, 1979 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a sisterMary Cleghorn
May 1, 1979 (Age 62 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Lawn Section 519 Plot 98
Death of a brotherDavid Henry “Dot” Cleghorn
August 25, 1979 (Age 63 years)
Occupation
Carpenter

Cremation of a brotherDavid Henry “Dot” Cleghorn
August 27, 1979 (Age 63 years)
Address: Karori Crematorium
Death of a brotherErnest Joseph “Ernie” Cleghorn
October 15, 1985 (Age 69 years)
Address: Dunedin Public Hospital
Burial of a brotherErnest Joseph “Ernie” Cleghorn
December 18, 1985 (Age 69 years)

Address: Cremated - Ashes interred Andersons Bay Cemetery, Dunedin. Plot 159
Death of a sisterWinifred Cleghorn
July 12, 1986 (Age 69 years)
Burial of a sisterWinifred Cleghorn
August 6, 1986 (Age 69 years)
Address: Waimairi Cemetery, Christchurch Plot: Block AN59. Plot 48
Death of a sisterAnnie Cleghorn
March 25, 1987 (Age 70 years)
Burial of a sisterAnnie Cleghorn
March 1987 (Age 70 years)
Address: Fairhall Cemetery
Death of a sonGraham Rex Cleghorn
November 23, 1990 (Age 74 years)
Biography 1991 (Age 74 years)

Death of a sisterEthel Rose Cleghorn
June 1997 (Age 80 years)
Burial of a sisterEthel Rose Cleghorn
June 20, 1997 (Age 80 years)
Address: Oamaru Lawn Cemetery, Block 518 Plot 56
Death October 27, 1999 (Age 83 years)
Burial October 29, 1999 (2 days after death)
Address: Ruru Lawn Cemetery, Block 1J Plot 226
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 1, 1896Dunedin, New Zealand
7 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Mary CleghornMary Cleghorn
Birth: November 15, 1906 30 29Hampden, New Zealand
Death: April 29, 1979Oamaru, New Zealand
elder brother
John Cleghorn
Birth: November 15, 1906 30 29Hampden, New Zealand
Death: 1917Hampden, New Zealand
21 months
elder sister
15 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
1 year
himself
twin sister
19 months
younger sister
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
4 years
daughter