Cleghorn Family Tree

Alfred Eric CleghornAge: 31 years19151946

Name
Alfred Eric Cleghorn
Given names
Alfred Eric
Surname
Cleghorn
Also known as
Ettie
Birth July 31, 1915 39 38
Birth of a brotherHarold Cleghorn
August 13, 1916 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a sisterAnnie Cleghorn
August 13, 1916 (Age 12 months)
Death of a brotherJohn Cleghorn
1917 (Age 17 months)
Cause: Diphtheria
Shared note: Aged 11 years
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cleghorn
March 3, 1917 (Age 19 months)
Cause: Senile Decay, Asthenia
Burial of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cleghorn
March 6, 1917 (Age 19 months)
Cemetery: Aramoho Cemetery
Birth of a sisterEthel Rose Cleghorn
March 12, 1918 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherThomas William Cleghorn
November 24, 1918 (Age 3 years)
Cause: Influenza
Note: From influenza during the Great Flu Epidemic
Burial of a fatherThomas William Cleghorn
November 26, 1918 (Age 3 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Old - Presbyterian Section Block 76 Plot 55 and 56
Religion: Presbyterian
Note: In Loving Memory of Thomas William and Thurza Cleghorn,
Death of a paternal grandmotherEliza Jane Charleton
April 23, 1936 (Age 20 years)
Cause: Syncope, Angina pectoris, chronic myocarditis
Burial of a paternal grandmotherEliza Jane Charleton
April 25, 1936 (Age 20 years)
MarriageLorna Findlay ClarkeView this family
1946 (Age 30 years)
Shared note: married 3 weeks before Alfred died
Death September 19, 1946 (Age 31 years)
Shared note: Only married 3 weeks before he died
Burial September 22, 1946 (3 days after death)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Old - Presbyterian Section Block 200 Plot 28a
Biography 1991 (44 years after death)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 1, 1896Dunedin, New Zealand
7 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Mary CleghornMary Cleghorn
Birth: November 15, 1906 30 29Hampden, New Zealand
Death: April 29, 1979Oamaru, New Zealand
elder brother
John Cleghorn
Birth: November 15, 1906 30 29Hampden, New Zealand
Death: 1917Hampden, New Zealand
21 months
elder sister
15 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
16 months
himself
1 year
younger brother
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
Family with Lorna Findlay Clarke - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1946Oamaru, New Zealand

Marriage

married 3 weeks before Alfred died

Death

Only married 3 weeks before he died