Cleghorn Family Tree

Arthur Cleghorn

Arthur George CleghornAge: 68 years19091978

Name
Arthur George Cleghorn
Given names
Arthur George
Surname
Cleghorn
Also known as
Artie Cleghorn
Birth October 21, 1909 33 32
Birth of a brotherCharles Edward Cleghorn
February 10, 1912 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherDavid Henry “Dot” Cleghorn
March 18, 1914 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherAlfred Eric Cleghorn
July 31, 1915 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHarold Cleghorn
August 13, 1916 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAnnie Cleghorn
August 13, 1916 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Cleghorn
1917 (Age 7 years)
Cause: Diphtheria
Shared note: Aged 11 years
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cleghorn
March 3, 1917 (Age 7 years)
Cause: Senile Decay, Asthenia
Burial of a paternal grandfatherThomas Cleghorn
March 6, 1917 (Age 7 years)
Cemetery: Aramoho Cemetery
Birth of a sisterEthel Rose Cleghorn
March 12, 1918 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherThomas William Cleghorn
November 24, 1918 (Age 9 years)
Cause: Influenza
Note: From influenza during the Great Flu Epidemic
Burial of a fatherThomas William Cleghorn
November 26, 1918 (Age 9 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Old - Presbyterian Section Block 76 Plot 55 and 56
Religion: Presbyterian
Note: In Loving Memory of Thomas William and Thurza Cleghorn,
Death of a paternal grandmotherEliza Jane Charleton
April 23, 1936 (Age 26 years)
Cause: Syncope, Angina pectoris, chronic myocarditis
Burial of a paternal grandmotherEliza Jane Charleton
April 25, 1936 (Age 26 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred Eric Cleghorn
September 19, 1946 (Age 36 years)
Shared note: Only married 3 weeks before he died
Burial of a brotherAlfred Eric Cleghorn
September 22, 1946 (Age 36 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Old - Presbyterian Section Block 200 Plot 28a
Death of a motherThurza Edmonds
June 7, 1947 (Age 37 years)
Burial of a motherThurza Edmonds
June 10, 1947 (Age 37 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Old - Presbyterian Section Block 76 Plot 55 and 56
Religion: Presbyterian
Note: In Loving Memory of Thomas William and Thurza Cleghorn,
Birth of a son
#1
Kenneth David Cleghorn
March 4, 1949 (Age 39 years)
Death of a brotherJames Robert “Jim” Cleghorn
July 22, 1968 (Age 58 years)
Burial of a brotherJames Robert “Jim” Cleghorn
1968 (Age 58 years)
Cemetery: Woodlands Memorial Garden
Death of a sisterEveline Maude Cleghorn
March 15, 1969 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherThomas William Cleghorn
November 20, 1973 (Age 64 years)
Cause: Stroke
Burial of a brotherThomas William Cleghorn
November 22, 1973 (Age 64 years)
Address: Cemetery: Oamaru Lawn Block 515 Plot 100
Death January 5, 1978 (Age 68 years)
Biography 1991 (12 years after death)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 1, 1896Dunedin, New Zealand
7 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Mary CleghornMary Cleghorn
Birth: November 15, 1906 30 29Hampden, New Zealand
Death: April 29, 1979Oamaru, New Zealand
elder brother
John Cleghorn
Birth: November 15, 1906 30 29Hampden, New Zealand
Death: 1917Hampden, New Zealand
21 months
elder sister
15 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
16 months
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son